Samtse College of Education
Royal University of Bhutan
Click on the photo to see detail
PRESIDENT
Dr. Rinchen Dorji
PhD (Inclusive Education)
rinchendorji.sce@rub.edu.bt
Lecturer
Ms. Dechen Wangmo
MA (Counselling)
dechenwangmo.sce@rub.edu.bt
Dept. of Maths and IT Edu.
Mr. Pema Drukpa (HoD)
M.Ed (Maths)
pdrukpa.sce@rub.edu.bt
Lecturer
Dr. Reeta Rai
M.Sc (Chemistry)
reeta.sce@rub.edu.bt
Dept. of Social Science Edu.
Mr. Ramesh Kr. Chettri (HoD)
MA (History)
ramesh.sce@rub.edu.bt
Assistant Professor
Dr. Kinley
PhD
(
Educational Technology)
kinley.sce@rub.edu.bt
Dean of Student Affairs
Mr. Karma Gayphel
MA (Human Counselling)
kgayphel.sce@rub.edu.bt
Finance Officer
Ms. Tashi Yangzom
B.Com
tyangzom.sce@rub.edu.bt
ICT Officer
Mr. Damche Dorji
M.Sc (Computer Science)
damchedorji.sce@rub.edu.bt
Dept. of Language Edu.
Dr. Yangdon (HoD)
PhD (English)
yangdon.sce@rub.edu.bt
Dept. of Counselling & Psych.
Mr. Wangchuk Dorji (HoD)
MA (Counselling)
wdorji.sce@rub.edu.bt
Lecturer
Mr. Bal Bdr Mongar
M.Sc (Zoology)
bbmongar.sce@rub.edu.bt
Lecturer
Dr. Kinzang Dorji
PhD (Biology)
kdorji.sce@rub.edu.bt
Lecturer
Mr. Bhupen Gurung
M.Com (Economics)
bgurung.sce@rub.edu.bt
Lecturer
Mr. Harihara Subramonian
M.Sc (Geography)
hsubramanian.sce@rub.edu.bt
Assistant Professor
Mr. Kuenzang Gyeltshen
MA (Geography)
kgyeltshen.sce@rub.edu.bt
Assistant Professor
Ms. Bijoy Hangmo Subba
M.Ed (Maths)
bhsubba.sce@rub.edu.bt
Lecturer
Mr. Chenga Dorji
M.Sc (Computer Science)
cdorji.sce@rub.edu.bt
Lecturer
Mr. Purna Bdr Subba
M.Sc (Maths)
pbsubba.sce@rub.edu.bt
Assistant Lecturer
Mr. Ugyen Dorji
Undergoing Master (Maths)
udorji.sce@rub.edu.bt
Lecturer
Mr. Choeda
M.Ed (General)
choeda.sce@rub.edu.bt
Lecturer
Ms. Kesang Wangmo
MA (English)
kesangwangmo.sce@rub.edu.b
t
Assistant Professor
Dr. Sonam Daker
PhD (English)
saker.sce@rub.edu.bt
Lecturer
Mr. Sonam Gyeltshen
MA (Buddhist Philosophy)
sgyeltshen.sce@rub.edu.bt
Lecturer
Ms. Tshering Om Tamang
M.Ed (English)
tsheringot.sce@rub.edu.bt
Assistant Professor
Dr. Tashi Gyeltshen
PhD (Education)
tgyeltshen.sce@rub.edu.bt
Resident Coordinator, Men
Mr. Chencho
BA (Arts)
chencho.sce@rub.edu.bt
Residence Coordinator, Men
Mr. Sonam Phuntsho
Certificate (BHSE)
sphuntsho.sce@rub.edu.bt
Residence Coordinator, Women
Ms. Tshering Lhamo
BA (Sociology hons)
tsheringlhamo.sce@rub.edu.bt
Administrative Officer
Mr. Tandin Tshering
B.Sc(Computer Science)
ttshering.sce@rub.edu.bt
Messenger
Ms. Sabita Darjee
Certificate (LCSC)
sabita.sce@rub.edu.bt
Receiptionist
Mr. Monarath Biswa
Certificate (NID)
monarath.sce@rub.edu.bt
Electrician
Mr. Tenzin Jamtsho
Certificate (Electrical)
tjamtsho.sce@rub.edu.bt
Technician
Mr. Chimi Rinzin
Certificate (Plumbing)
crinzin.sce@rub.edu.bt
Technician
Mr. Chador Tshering
Certificate (Carpentry)
ctshering.sce@rub.edu.bt
Carpenter
Mr. Pema Wangdi
NA
pwangdi.sce@rub.edu.bt
Gardener
Mr. Loday Wangchuk
Certificate (BCSE)
loday.sce@rub.edu.bt
Accountant
Ms. Peyano Uraon
Diploma (Accounts)
puraon.sce@rub.edu.bt
ICT Technician
Mr. Phurba Singh Moktan
Diploma (IT)
phurba.sce@rub.edu.bt
ICT Associate
Mr. Narayan Rasaily
Diploma (IT)
narayan.sce@rub.edu.bt
Lecturer
Ms. Sonam Wangmo
M.Ed (Early Childhood)
swangmo.sce@rub.edu.bt
Lecturer
Mr. Lhapchu
M.Ed (Chemistry)
lhapchu.sce@rub.edu.bt
Professor
Dr. Nandu Giri
PhD (Environmental Sci)
nandugiri.sce@rub.edu.bt
Lecturer
Mr. Ransingh Tamang
M.Sc (Zoology)
rstamang.sce@rub.edu.bt
Associate Professor
Dr. Sonam Rinchen
PhD (Education)
srinchen.sce@rub.edu.bt
Dept. of Science Edu.
Mr. Tandin Penjor (HoD)
M.Sc (Physics)
tpenjor.sce@rub.edu.bt
Assistant Professor
Mrs. Ugyen Pem
M.Sc (Physics)
upem.sce@rub.edu.bt
Driver
Mr. Ugyen Wangdi
Licensed (PD)
uwangdi.sce@rub.edu.bt
Driver
Mr. Raj Kumar Gurung
Licensed (PD)
rajkumar.sce@rub.edu.bt
Cleaning Staff
Mr. Madan Chapagai
madan.sce@rub.edu.bt
Cleaning Staff
Mr. Bhawan Gurung
bhawan.sce@rub.edu.bt
Gardener
Mr. Chimi Dorji
chimidorji.sce@rub.edu.bt
Library Assistant
Ms. Leela Maya Mongar
Diploma (Library)
leela.sce@rub.edu.bt
Library Assistant
Mr. Chundu Dorji
Diploma (Library)
cdorji.sce@rub.edu.bt
Library Assistant
Ms. Chimi Lhamo
Diploma (Library)
clhamo.sce@rub.edu.bt
Offtg. Librarian
Mr. Sangay Dawa
Diploma (Lib. Info-Sci)
sdawa.sce@rub.edu.bt
Lecturer
Mr. Man Singh Singer
M.Sc (Maths)
mansingh.sce@rub.edu.bt
Assistant Lecturer
Ms. Sapna Thapa
BE (IT)
sapna.sce@rub.edu.bt
Assistant Professor
Dr. Karma Utha
PhD (Education)
kutha.sce@rub.edu.bt
Estate Manager
Ms. Kezang Yuden
Diploma (Civil Engg.)
kyuden.sce@rub.edu.bt
Lecturer
Mr. Dorji S
MA (History)
dorjis.sce@rub.edu.bt
Associate Lecturer
Mr. Tshering
M.Ed (Assessment)
tshering.sce@rub.edu.bt
Associate Lecturer
Ms. Sonam Zangmo
MA (Psychology)
szangmo.sce@rub.edu.bt
Lecturer
Mr. Sangay Tshering
M.Ed (Early Childhood)
stshering.sce@rub.edu.bt
Assistant Lecturer
Mr. Tashi
BA (Geo)
tashi.sce@rub.edu.bt
Lecturer
Dr. Kinley Seden
PhD (Education)
kseden.sce@rub.edu.bt
Residence Coordinator, Men
Mr. Phuntsho Zangpo
Certificate (Coach)
pzangpo.sce@rub.edu.bt
Lab Assistant (Biology)
Mr. Choki Wangchuk
Diploma (Lab)
chokiwangchuk.sce@rub.edu.
bt
Lab Assistant (Physics)
Ms. Sangay Yangzom
Diploma (Lab)
syangzom.sce@rub.edu.bt
Lab Assistant (Chemistry)
Ms. Lham Choden
Diploma (Lab)
lhamchoden.sce@rub.edu.bt
Assistant Professor
Ms. Kezang Choden
M.Sc (Applied Chemistry)
kchoden.sce@rub.edu.bt
Offgt. Dean of Academic Affairs
Dr. Sonam Rinchen
PhD (Education)
srinchen.sce@rub.edu.bt
Research Officer
Ms. Sangay Lhamo
BA (English & Media Studies)
sangaylhamo.sce@rub.edu.bt
Library Assistant
Ms. Ugyen Zam
Diploma (Library)
uzam.sce@rub.edu.bt
Lecturer
Ms. Dechen Doma
MA (Counselling)
ddoma.sce@rub.edu.bt
Store Keeper
Ms. Indra Maya Tamang
Certificate (BHSE)
indramaya.sce@rub.edu.bt
Lecturer
Dr. Ganeshman Gurung
PhD (Assessment in Edu.)
ggurung.sce@rub.edu.bt
Lecturer
Mr. Tshering Dorji
MSW (Family & Child Welfare)
tsheringdorji.sce@rub.edu.bt
Assistant Lecturer
Mr. Thinley Wangchuk
BA (History)
twangchuk.sce@rub.edu.bt
Music Instructor
Mr. Bumpa Tshering
Jr. Instructor (LCSC)
bumpa.sce@rub.edu.bt
Offtg. Dean of Research & IL.
Dr. Ganeshman Gurung
PhD (Assessment in Edu.)
ggurung.sce@rub.edu.bt
Assistant Professor
Ms. Wangmo
M.Ed (Language & Literacy)
wangmo.sce@rub.edu.bt
Cook
Mr. Amrit Gurung
amrit.sce@rub.edu.bt
Cook
Mr. Arun Gurung
arun.sce@rub.edu.bt
Cook
Mr. Chandra Kr. Rai
chandra.sce@rub.edu.bt
Cook
Mr. lachu Man Gurung
lachu.sce@rub.edu.bt
Cook
Mr. Man Raj Rai
manraj.sce@rub.edu.bt
Cook
Mr. Mani Kumar Gurung
manikr.sce@rub.edu.bt
Cook
Mr. Namgay Wangchuk
namgayw.sce@rub.edu.bt
Cook
Mr. Singh Raj Gurung
singhraj.sce@rub.edu.bt
Adm Assistant
Ms. Sithar Chozom
BA (Eco. & Geo)
sitharchozom.sce@rub.edu.bt
Cook
Mr. Suk Man Rai
sukman.sce@rub.edu.bt
Gardener
Mr. Devi Prasad
deviprasad.sce@rub.edu.bt